Anti age
Versione italiana  
Antiaging
English Version 
hair
 
Products > OLIGLYCAN
 
scalp
 

 

 
crd cosmetic
crd cosmetic
OLIGLYCAN
 
Oliglycan is a complex of Oligoelements in the form of Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid salts (PCA)
complexed with Glycosaminoglycans from vegetable matters. These substances exist in the human body at low concentration and this play of their activities catalysis. Enzymes act as catalysts of chemical
reactions necessary for human life, and they need Oligoelements to work properly.
PCA Zinc: Zinc is considered a mineral that reduces sebum in oily skin and controls the acne. PCA Zinc
is an antibacterial, suggested also for the treatment of dandruff. It absorbs water and, because it’s
complexation with Hydrolyzed GAG, it is considered as a deep moisturizing ingredient.
PCA Copper: Copper plays astringent action on the skin surface, modulates the amount of sebum on
skin and on scalp. Copper is the key to the absorption and use of iron, because it acts as a co-factor in
different oxidative enzymes. It is involved in the synthesis of elastin in the skin, as well as it promotes
keratinization and hair growth.
Oliglycan helps moisturizing, elasticity, remineralizing, sanitizing the skin, sebum regulation, revitalizing and energizing foe the deeper skin structures, in skin and scalp care.
Copper and Zinc contained in Oliglycan contribute to control the electric field in the fundamental dermis layer, optimizing the enzymatic and cellular interchange trials.

INCI name: Aqua, Glycerin, Tremella Fuciformis (Mushroom) Extract, Lentinus Edodes Extract, Copper
PCA, Zinc PCA

Download printable PDF version


BACK TO PRODUCTS
crd cosmetic