Versione italiana  
English Version 
Moisturizing
 
Products > GLYCOHYAL LW
 
 

 

 
crd cosmetic
crd cosmetic
GLYCOHYAL LW
 
Hyaluronic acid, and more generally, the mucopolysaccharides, makes up the building blocks of
connective tissue.

Glycohyal LW is a biotechnological derivate composed of low molecular weight hyaluronic acid, and
precursors of mucopolysaccharides.

The small average molecular size of Glycohyal LW components enhances intradermal penetration,
even forming a basic raw material for the biosynthesis of physiological medium-weight hyaluronic acid.
This hyaluronic acid is especially suitable for water retention both in connective tissue (and thus
responsible for a deep moisturization) and in the upper layers of the skin to avoid the trans epidermal
water loss (TEWL).
Glycohyal LW helps the reepithelization and cicatrization, due to an increased blood circulation without
vasodilation.

INCI name: Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Glycosamynoglycans, Hyaluronic Acid

Download printable PDF version


BACK TO PRODUCTS
crd cosmetic