Moisturizing
Versione italiana  
anti wrinkles
English Version 
anti age
 
Products > GLYCACID ECO
 
elasticity
 

 

 
crd cosmetic
crd cosmetic
GLYCACID ECO
 
Hydrolyzed Mucopolysaccharides are the basic raw material for the physiological synthesis of the building blocks of connective tissue.

Glycacid Eco is a biotechnologic derivate from vegetable matters and is composed by hyaluronic acid
forerunners with a very low molecular weight.

Glycacid Eco helps to improve the intradermic penetration, and it is a raw material for the physiological synthesis of medium molecular weight hyaluronic acid. This kind of hyaluronic acid is particularly suitable to retain water in the dermis fundamental layer and in the connective tissues ( and thus is responsible of a deep moisturizing).
In the cellulitis treatment the increased permeability of the connective tissues increases the drainage of
the interstitial liquids, and the better bioavailability of the active ingredients helps to reduce the
inflammatory status and to recover the microcirculation.
Besides the activity of hyaluronic acid forerunner, Glycacid Eco is a co-adjuvant of reepithelization and cicatrization, due to the improved microcirculation (without vasodilation).

INCI name: Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans

Download printable PDF version


BACK TO PRODUCTS
crd cosmetic